Faculty/Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Rob McDonaldHeadmaster
Jerry BoydHigh School Principal
Josh Brown, Middle School Principal
Donna LockePreschoolElementary and Intermediate Principal
Denise CookExtended Care Coordinator
Wendy BowenAdministrative and Technology Coordinator
Loulyn Turner, Director of Curriculum/Staff Development

SUPPORT STAFF

Traci Arledge Web, Visual Media
Julie Arp, Assistant to the Headmaster
Julie Game, Receptionist
Joan Gray, Receptionist
Kathi Johnson, International Homestay Program
Sue JohnsonMedia Specialist for Warrior Library
Lisa Nusz, Administrative Assistant
Janet PainterFinancial Assistant
Leigh Ann SkipperSchool Nurse
Wendy BowenDirector of Technology
Kim WilliamsGuidance Counselor

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Linda Dickson3-4 Year Preschool
Renee Thompson5 Year Kindergarten

ELECTIVE FACULTY

Traci Arledge, Yearbook/Media, Preschool Music
Stacie Seay, Elementary and Intermediate Art
Deborah BlantonMS/HS Art
Adam MorganBand
Sheila ConwayElementary Computer
Krisila Foster, Choral Director
Amy Blanton, Elementary Science Lab and Cultural Studies

ATHLETIC FACULTY

Sean Rogers, Athletic Director
Wendy BowenAthletic Secretary
Chris Arp, Assistant Athletic Director

PHYSICAL EDUCATION FACULTY

Teresa MoselyDirector
Sam Jones, Head Football Coordinator/PE Instructor
John Wernquist, PE Instructor

PRESCHOOL FACULTY

Denise Cook3K
Pat Hellings, 4K

KINDERGARTEN FACULTY

Debbie Christopher5K
LouAn Bujtor, 5K

ELEMENTARY FACULTY

Pam Line1st Grade
Barbara Nestola, 1st Grade
Rikki Sawyer2nd Grade
Tina Seay2nd Grade
Renee Burdick3rd Grade
Carrie Osburne, 3rd Grade
Tonya Coffey4th Grade
Laura Hamlet4th Grade
 

INTERMEDIATE FACULTY

Lacy White5th and 6th Grades
Lynette Toney 5th and 6th Grades

MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY

Josh BrownMS Science
April NicholsonMS Math
Sonya EdwardsMS English
Sharon Johnson, MS Computer Science
Ryan WernquistMS Social Studies and 8th Grade Bible
Loulyn Turner, 7th Grade Bible

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

Chris ArpHS Science
Jerry Boyd, AP Calculus
Terry CarltonAP Biology
Allison Clardy
, HS Science
Wendy Duke, HS Bible
Thurston Faulkner, HS History & Senior Bible
Brandon Grigg, HS Math
Kathy Johnson, 9th Grade English
Joy MaloneHS English
April Nicholson, HS Math
Cassie Patillo, Spanish III
Adam Stevens, HS Social Studies
David Tate, HS Bible and HS Spanish
John Wernquist, HS Math
Ryan Wernquist, HS Global Studies
Kendall Williams, HS Math
Christy WillisHS English & Composition/Research

Table of Contents