Our Faculty and Staff
Administration
Rob McDonald Jerry Boyd Loulyn Turner Lacy White
Headmaster HS Principal Inter/MS Principal Preschool/Elem Principal
Wendy Bowen, Administrative Coordinator
Deborah Kirkland, Extended Care Coordinator
Krisila Foster, Director of Advancement, Marketing and Enrollment
Loulyn Turner, Director of Staff Development
Sean Rogers, Athletic Director
Our Support Staff
Traci Arledge Web, Visual Media
Julie Arp, Assistant to the Headmaster
Sue Johnson, Media Specialist for Warrior Library
Chris Church, Security
Tinsley Fain, Highschool Guidance Counselor, Testing
Julie Game, Receptionist
Cecil Gosnell, Security
Kathi Johnson, International Homestay Program, Textbooks
Jennifer Moss, Athletic Assistant
Lisa Nusz, Administrative Assistant
Janet Painter, Financial Assistant
Leigh Ann Skipper, School Nurse
Teacher Assistants
Donna Berry, 3K Assistant
Stacey D. Smith, 3K Assistant
Kimalee Finelli, 4K Assistant
Maranda Kohlman, 4K Assistant
Natalie Powell, 4K Assistant
Lisa Roland, 4K Assistant
Renee Thompson, 5K Assistant
Amy Brock, 5K Assistant, 1st and 2nd assistant
Elective Faculty
Traci Arledge, Web, Visual Media
Amy Blanton, Cultural Studies, Purchasing (Office)
Sheila Conway, Elementary Computer, Coding
Dawn Byington, Theatre
Heather Chesnut, Media Specialist for Warrior Library
Kendra Ianitello, SHIELD, Literacy Instructional Support
Carla Ilund, MS/HS Computer Lab, Yearbook
Heidi Godfrey, MS/HS Art, AP Art
Adam Morgan, Band
Julie Pence, Elementary Music and Chorus
Jennifer Scruggs, MS/HS SHIELD
Stacie Seay, Elementary Art
Heather Steward, Elementary Theatre
Sarah Turowski, Preschool, Intermediate Art/MS Art
Athletic Faculty
Physical Education Faculty
Todd Justus, MS PE Instructor
Tyler Heatherly, Elementary/Intermediate PE
David Calloway, HS PE and PES
Preschool Faculty
Chrissy Calvert, 3K
Joanne Tillman, 3K
Lindsey Coggins, 4K (3 day) and Preschool Music, Office
Tiffany Hopkins, 4K
Regina Meetze, 4K
Kindergarten Faculty
Debbie Christopher, 5K
Amanda Calloway, 5K
Connie Smith, 5K
Elementary Faculty
Stephanie Horne, 1st Grade
Anna Collins, 1st Grade
Barbara Nestola, 1st Grade
Sally Richards, 2nd Grade
Tina Seay, 2nd Grade
Rikki Wernquist, 2nd Grade
Nicole McRae, 3rd Grade
Emily O’Neal, 3rd Grade
Ashley Wagoner, 3rd Grade
Tonya Coffey, 4th Grade
Melissa Slonim, 4th Grade
Lynette Toney, 4th Grade
Intermediate Faculty
Jonathan Godfrey, 5th Grade
Kristal Ottinger, 5th Grade
Erin Jenks, 5th Grade
Lily Baker, 6th Grade
Amber Boyd, 6th Grade
Ian McAbee, 6th Grade
Middle School Faculty
Sonya Edwards, MS English
Tressa Ramsey, MS Math
Connor McDonald, MS Bible
Melanie Vallejo, MS Science
Ryan Wernquist, MS Social Studies
High School Faculty
Chris Arp, HS Science
Lisa Gonzalez, Spanish
Marcia Edmonds, HS Math
Thurston Faulkner, HS Bible and History
Martin Ilderton, HS Social Studies
Kathi Johnson, HS English
Tracey Marshall, HS Science
Asia Morgan, HS History
April Nicholson, HS Math
Carrie Osburne, Study Hall
Cassie Pattillo, Spanish III
Stacey Smith, HS Bible
Roxy Tate, HS Math
Kara Wheeler, HS English
Brandy Thompson, HS English